Husqvarna 550XP Chainsaw (2011) Parts Diagram, Carburetor & Air Filter
Look at the diagram and find parts that fit a Husqvarna 550XP Chainsaw, or refer to the list below.
All Parts for Husqvarna 550XP Chainsaw
| # | Part | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
5226754-05 Husqvarna Air Filter Assy |
£24.82 |
![]() Husqvarna Air Filter Assy£24.82
P/N: 5226754-05, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 1 |
5226754-06 Husqvarna Air Filter Assy |
£24.08 |
![]() Husqvarna Air Filter Assy£24.08
P/N: 5226754-06, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 2 |
5229076-01 Husqvarna Filter Holder Assy |
£14.42 |
![]() Husqvarna Filter Holder Assy£14.42
P/N: 5229076-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 2 |
5229076-02 Husqvarna Filter Holder Assy |
![]() Husqvarna Filter Holder Assy£17.86
P/N: 5229076-02, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories.
No longer available
|
|
| 3 |
5229073-01 Husqvarna Shackle |
£5.50 |
![]() Husqvarna Shackle£5.50
P/N: 5229073-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 4 |
5100172-02 Husqvarna Choke Control Assy Choke/Stop |
£10.31 |
![]() Husqvarna Choke Control Assy Choke/Stop£10.31
P/N: 5100172-02, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5 |
5051562-01 Husqvarna Screw |
£2.05 |
![]() Husqvarna Screw£2.05
P/N: 5051562-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 6 |
5255881-01 Husqvarna Sealing |
£6.73 |
![]() Husqvarna Sealing£6.73
P/N: 5255881-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 7 |
5039366-01 Husqvarna Housing |
£16.63 |
![]() Husqvarna Housing£16.63
P/N: 5039366-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 8 |
5032025-50 Husqvarna Screw |
£2.75 |
![]() Husqvarna Screw£2.75
P/N: 5032025-50, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 9 |
5876454-01 Husqvarna Fuel Hose |
![]() Husqvarna Fuel Hose£9.18
P/N: 5876454-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories.
No longer available
|
|
| 10 |
5849738-01 Husqvarna Carburettor Kit |
![]() Husqvarna Carburettor Kit£114.26
P/N: 5849738-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories.
No longer available
|
|
| 11 |
5268181-01 Husqvarna Screw Itxscm M4X15 T27 12.9 T |
£0.83 |
![]() Husqvarna Screw Itxscm M4X15 T27 12.9 T£0.83
P/N: 5268181-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 12 |
5230640-02 Husqvarna Flange |
£8.24 |
![]() Husqvarna Flange£8.24
P/N: 5230640-02, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 13 |
5032265-03 Husqvarna Nut |
£3.02 |
![]() Husqvarna Nut£3.02
P/N: 5032265-03, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 14 |
5255000-03 Husqvarna Inlet Pipe Assy |
£32.99 |
![]() Husqvarna Inlet Pipe Assy£32.99
P/N: 5255000-03, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 15 |
5229510-01 Husqvarna Intermediate Wall |
£7.56 |
![]() Husqvarna Intermediate Wall£7.56
P/N: 5229510-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 16 |
5256192-01 Husqvarna Sealing |
£2.63 |
![]() Husqvarna Sealing£2.63
P/N: 5256192-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 17 |
5256190-01 Husqvarna Sealing |
£7.15 |
![]() Husqvarna Sealing£7.15
P/N: 5256190-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 18 |
5230568-01 Husqvarna Fuel Hose |
£4.94 |
![]() Husqvarna Fuel Hose£4.94
P/N: 5230568-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |






