Husqvarna 42 Chainsaw (1998) Parts Diagram, Page 1
Look at the diagram and find parts that fit a Husqvarna 42 Chainsaw, or refer to the list below.
All Parts for Husqvarna 42 Chainsaw
| # | Part | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5016397-01 |
5016397-01 Husqvarna Cover |
£6.18 |
![]() Husqvarna Cover£6.18
P/N: 5016397-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5017680-01 |
5017680-01 Husqvarna Shaft Pivot |
£5.90 |
![]() Husqvarna Shaft Pivot£5.90
P/N: 5017680-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5017958-01 |
5017958-01 Husqvarna Guide |
£4.40 |
![]() Husqvarna Guide£4.40
P/N: 5017958-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5017967-08 |
5017967-08 Husqvarna Chain Brake |
![]() Husqvarna Chain Brake£121.22
P/N: 5017967-08, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories.
No longer available
|
|
| 5017969-02 |
5017969-02 Husqvarna Cover |
£8.35 |
![]() Husqvarna Cover£8.35
P/N: 5017969-02, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5017970-01 |
5017970-01 Husqvarna Brake Band |
£12.36 |
![]() Husqvarna Brake Band£12.36
P/N: 5017970-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5018660-03 |
5018660-03 Husqvarna Gasket |
£5.70 |
![]() Husqvarna Gasket£5.70
P/N: 5018660-03, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5018747-01 |
5300298-78 Husqvarna Spring |
£3.85 |
![]() Husqvarna Spring£3.85
P/N: 5300298-78, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5018753-01 |
5018753-01 Husqvarna Knee-Joint |
£30.23 |
![]() Husqvarna Knee-Joint£30.23
P/N: 5018753-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5018754-01 |
5018754-01 Husqvarna Spring |
£6.18 |
![]() Husqvarna Spring£6.18
P/N: 5018754-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5032026-16 |
5032026-16 Husqvarna Screw |
£1.92 |
![]() Husqvarna Screw£1.92
P/N: 5032026-16, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5032032-28 |
5032032-28 Husqvarna Screw |
£2.20 |
![]() Husqvarna Screw£2.20
P/N: 5032032-28, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5032128-10 |
5032128-10 Husqvarna Screw CCrpant |
£1.38 |
![]() Husqvarna Screw CCrpant£1.38
P/N: 5032128-10, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5032200-01 |
5032200-01 Husqvarna Nut M6Mf M8 |
£2.88 |
![]() Husqvarna Nut M6Mf M8£2.88
P/N: 5032200-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5032890-05 |
5032890-05 Husqvarna Piston Ring |
£13.91 |
![]() Husqvarna Piston Ring£13.91
P/N: 5032890-05, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5032890-10 |
5032890-10 Husqvarna Piston Ring |
£13.91 |
![]() Husqvarna Piston Ring£13.91
P/N: 5032890-10, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5034141-01 |
5034141-01 Husqvarna Needle Bearing |
£11.96 |
![]() Husqvarna Needle Bearing£11.96
P/N: 5034141-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5034559-01 |
5034559-01 Husqvarna Cylinder Cover |
£47.40 |
![]() Husqvarna Cylinder Cover£47.40
P/N: 5034559-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5034559-06 |
5034559-06 Husqvarna Cyclinder cover |
![]() Husqvarna Cyclinder cover£45.21
P/N: 5034559-06, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories.
No longer available
|
|
| 5035208-01 |
5035208-01 Husqvarna Shaft Pivot |
£4.80 |
![]() Husqvarna Shaft Pivot£4.80
P/N: 5035208-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5035522-01 |
5035522-01 Husqvarna Plug |
£8.95 |
![]() Husqvarna Plug£8.95
P/N: 5035522-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5035766-73 |
5035766-73 Husqvarna Cylinder |
![]() Husqvarna Cylinder£227.54
P/N: 5035766-73, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories.
No longer available
|
|
| 5035768-71 |
5035768-71 Husqvarna Piston |
![]() Husqvarna Piston
P/N: 5035768-71, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories.
No longer available
|
|
| 5036241-01 |
5037681-01 Husqvarna Decal |
£3.85 |
![]() Husqvarna Decal£3.85
P/N: 5037681-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5036654-01 |
5036654-01 Husqvarna Valve |
£18.56 |
![]() Husqvarna Valve£18.56
P/N: 5036654-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5037299-01 |
5037299-01 Husqvarna Gasket |
£4.97 |
![]() Husqvarna Gasket£4.97
P/N: 5037299-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5037299-02 |
5037299-02 Husqvarna Gasket |
£5.40 |
![]() Husqvarna Gasket£5.40
P/N: 5037299-02, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5037300-72 |
5037300-72 Husqvarna Cylinder |
![]() Husqvarna Cylinder£274.63
P/N: 5037300-72, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories.
No longer available
|
|
| 5037302-71 |
5037302-71 Husqvarna Piston |
![]() Husqvarna Piston£85.16
P/N: 5037302-71, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories.
No longer available
|
|
| 5037822-04 |
5039874-01 Husqvarna Decal |
£3.71 |
![]() Husqvarna Decal£3.71
P/N: 5039874-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5038027-01 |
5038027-01 Husqvarna Pivot Pin |
£5.35 |
![]() Husqvarna Pivot Pin£5.35
P/N: 5038027-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5038927-01 |
5038927-01 Husqvarna Hand Guard |
£34.39 |
![]() Husqvarna Hand Guard£34.39
P/N: 5038927-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 5061648-01 |
5061648-01 Husqvarna Spring |
£4.80 |
![]() Husqvarna Spring£4.80
P/N: 5061648-01, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 7201233-00 |
7201233-00 Husqvarna Pin 3X10 |
£1.38 |
![]() Husqvarna Pin 3X10£1.38
P/N: 7201233-00, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 7214252-50 |
7214252-50 Husqvarna Spiral Pin 4X12 |
£1.38 |
![]() Husqvarna Spiral Pin 4X12£1.38
P/N: 7214252-50, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 7255332-55 |
7255332-55 Husqvarna Screw Mc6S 5X22 |
£2.20 |
![]() Husqvarna Screw Mc6S 5X22£2.20
P/N: 7255332-55, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 7353108-20 |
7353108-20 Husqvarna E-Ring 4 |
£0.83 |
![]() Husqvarna E-Ring 4£0.83
P/N: 7353108-20, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |
| 7374410-00 |
7374410-00 Husqvarna Locking Ring |
£0.83 |
![]() Husqvarna Locking Ring£0.83
P/N: 7374410-00, Genuine OEM spare part. Find other Husqvarna spares, parts and accessories. |













